Trophy Case



District Championships

NESSA Fall Funfest (Gleekman Trophy)



2017 -  2006 - Northern Vermont
2016 - Falmouth HS (ME) 2005 - North Kingstown HS
2015 - Fairfield-Ludlowe HS 2004 - Xavier HS
2014 - North Kingstown HS 2003 - Mount Desert Isle HS
2013 - Yarmouth HS (ME) 2002 - Portsmouth Abbey
2012 - Duxbury HS 2001 - Nauset RHS
2011 - Duxbury HS 2000 - George Stevens Academy
2010 - Duxbury HS 1999 - Tabor Academy
2009 - Duxbury HS 1998 - St. Sebastian's School
2008 - Duxbury HS 1997 - Falmouth HS
2007 - North Yarmouth Academy 1996 - Unknown


NESSA Women’s Championship (Herreshoff Trophy)



2017 -  2001 - Tabor Academy
2016 - Portsmouth Abbey 2000 - East: Tabor Academy
2000 - West: Greenwich Academy
2015 - North Kingstown HS 1999 - Tabor Academy
2014 - Tabor Academy 1998 - St. George's School
2013 - Duxbury HS 1997 - St. George's School
2012 - South: St. Geoege's School
2012 - North: North Kingstown HS
1996 - No Race - Blown out
2011 - North: Tabor Academy
2011 - South: Darien HS
1995 - No Race - Blown out
2010 - Tabor Academy 1994 - St. George's School
2009 - Duxbury HS 1993 - Moses Brown
2008 - St. George's School 1992 - Winsor School
2007 - St. George's School 1991 - Tabor Academy
2006 - No Race - Blown out 1990 - Moses Brown
2005 - Hignham HS 1989 - Unknown
2004 - Hotchkiss School 1988 - St. George’s
2003 - Hignham HS  
2002 - Hotchkiss School  


NESSA Single-handed Championship (Nancy Healy Trophy)



Year Full Radial  

2017

2016

Henry Marshall (BB&N)     

Richie Gordon '16 (Ridgefield HS)

Jack Parkin (Brunswick School)

Christina Sakellaris (Milton Academy)

2015 Bryces Andreasen (BB&N) Henry Marshall (BB&N)
2014 Bryces Andreasen (BB&N)  William Marshall (BB&N)
2013 Jack McGuire (Greenwich HS) Jack Marshal (BB&N)
2012 James Barry (Brunswick School) Jack Marshal (BB&N)
2011 Lucas Adams (Portsmouth Abbey) Sarah Stubbs (Greenwich Academy)
2010 Matt Gowell (East Greenwich HS, RI) Nick Johnstone (Tabor Academy)
2009 Dan Nickerson (Williams School) Eliza Richartz (St George's School)
2008 Cam Cullman (Hotchkiss School) Williams Hutchings (Milton Academy)
2007 Alex Weiksnar (Greenwich HS) Elizabeth Barry (Greenwich Academy)
2006 Ian Cook (St. George's School) John Moulthrop (Hotchkiss School)
2005 Charlie Ill (Brunswick School) Jessie Kirkland (Tabor Academy)
2004 William "Jay" Mills (Hotchkiss School) Michael Easton (Lexington HS)
2003 Trevor Moore (Woodstock Union HS) Langdon Mitchell (Greenwich HS)
2002 Alex Steele (Tabor Academy) Matt Barry (Brunswick School)
2001 Brendan Shattuck (Choate Rosemary Hall) Zander Kirkland (Tabor Academy)
2000 Patrick Rynne (St. Sebastian's School) Jamie Farrell (Greenwich HS)
1999 Joel Hanneman (Tabor Academy) --
1998 Amanda Clark (St. George's School) --
1997 Peter Wadsworth (Brunswick School) --
1996 Garrett Van Duyne (St. George's School) --
1995 Peter Wadsworth (Brunswick School) --
1994 Will Stoud (Hotchkiss School) --
1993 John Torgerson (Avon Old Farms) --
1992 John Torgerson (Avon Old Farms) --


NESSA Fleet Racing Championship (George O’Day Trophy)



  1988 - N/A
2016 - Tabor Academy 1987 - Tabor Academy
2015 - Brunswick School 1986 - Winchester HS
2014 - The Hotchkiss School 1985 - Tabor Academy
2013 - Cape Cod Academy 1984 - Brester Academy
2012 - The Hotchkiss School 1983 - St. George's School
2011 - The Hotchkiss School 1982 - Tabor Academy
2010 - Portsmouth Abbey 1981 - Tabor Academy
2009 - Portsmouth Abbey 1980 - St. George's School
2008 - St. George's School 1979 - St. George's School
2007 - Milton Academy 1978 - Tabor Academy
2006 - Tabor Academy 1977 - Hotchkiss School
2005 - St. George's School 1976 - Taft School
2004 - Tabor Academy 1975 - Hotchkiss School
2003 - St. George's School 1974 - Hotchkiss School
2002 - Tabor Academy 1973 - Darien HS
2001 - Milton Academy 1972 - Tabor Academy
2000 - Tabor Academy 1971 - Williston School
1999 - Tabor Academy 1970 - Kent School & St. George's School
1998 - St. George's School 1969 - Kent School
1997 - Milton Academy 1968 - St. George's School
1996 - Tabor Academy 1967 - Suffield School
1995 - Tabor Academy 1966 - Tabor Academy
1994 - Falmouth HS 1965 - Mount Herman School
1993 - Hotchkiss School 1964 - Proctor Academy
1992 - Tabor Academy 1963 - Dublin School
1991 - Milton Academy 1962 - Tabor School
1990 - Naval Academy Prep 1961 - Cheshire Academy
1989 - Tabor Academy
 


NESSA Team Racing Championship (Fritz Mark Trophy)



2017 -  1995 - Tabor Academy
2016 - St George's School 1994 - Tabor Academy
2015 - St George's School 1993 - Tabor Academy
2014 - St George's School 1992 - Tabor Academy
2013 - Portsmouth Abbey 1991 - Tabor Academy
2012 - Tabor Academy 1990 - Tabor Academy
2011 - The Hotchkiss School 1989 - Tabor Academy
2010 - Tabor Academy 1988 - Tabor Academy
2009 - Duxbury HS 1987 - Tabor Academy
2008 - St George's School 1986 - Tabor Academy
2007 - Tabor Academy 1985 - St George's School
2006 - St George's School 1984 - Tabor Academy
2005 - Tabor Academy 1983 - St George's School
2004 - Tabor Academy 1982 - St George's School
2003 - St George's School 1981 - Tabor Academy
2002 - Tabor Academy 1980 - St George's School
2001 - Williams School 1979 - Tabor Academy
2000 - Tabor Academy 1978 - Taft School
1999 - Tabor Academy 1977 - Hotchkiss School
1998 - St George's School 1976 - Hotchkiss School
1997 - Tabor Academy 1975 - Tabor Academy
1996 - Non-event (no wind) 1974 - Hotchkiss School


National Invitational Tournament (The Founders Trophy)