2018-2019 Schedule

Date Day Event League Venue Boats NOR/SI Reg Forms Results
July
7/23-10/2018 Mon-Mon MISSA Fall Tentative Schedule Click NOR to download MISSA MISSA NOR
August
8/21-23/2018 Tue-Thu Advanced Team Racing Clinic 2018 NESSA Harvard Boat House FJs Reg
September
9/7/2018 Fri New Orleans Fall Series 1 SEISA (O) New Orleans Yacht Club C420 R
9/8/2018 Sat NOYC Girls Regatta SEISA (O) New Orleans Yacht Club C420 NOR R
9/8/2018 Sat MN Conference.  #1.  Tier 3 2018 MISSA (O) Wayata Community Sailing Center Z and C 420 NOR Reg R
9/8/2018 Sat VISA York/Grafton regatta VISA (O) CCS 420 and FJ R
9/8/2018 Sat Thomas Worthington Invite - Tier 3 2018 MISSA (O) Hoover Sailing Center C 420 NOR Reg R
9/8/2018 Sat S. Maine Open Regatta - 2018 NESSA (O) SailMaine 420s NOR
9/8/2018 Sat 2018 Sailfest NJISA (O) TRYC 420 NOR
9/8-9/2018 Sat-Sun Kick Off Classic 2018 Tier 3 CANCELED due to weather MISSA (O) Sheridan Shore Sailing School 420 NOR Reg
9/9/2018 Sun Polar Bear Open - 2018 NESSA (O) Bowdoin Sailing Center FJs NOR Reg R
9/14/2018 Fri New Orleans Fall Series 2 SEISA (O) New Orleans Yacht Club C420 R
9/15/2018 Sat Minnesota State Singlehanded Championship 2018 Tier 3 MISSA (Ch) Minneapolis Sailing Center Laser Full, Radial & 4.7 NOR Reg R R
9/15/2018 Sat St Joseph Invite, MI Tier 3 MISSA (O) St Joseph Junior Foundation C 420 NOR Reg R
9/15/2018 Sat Red Hat Regatta Tier 3 MISSA (O) Pontiac Yacht Club 420 NOR Reg R
9/15/2018 Sat Foundry #1 Tier 3 2018 MISSA (O) Cleveland Foundry C 420 NOR Reg R R
9/15/2018 Sat North Points #1 - Rescheduled to Nov. 3 North (Q) Lake Jordan - Raleigh 420
9/15/2018 Sat PCISA SoCal #1 SoCal NHYC CFJ NOR Reg R R
9/15/2018 Sat PCISA SoCal Meeting SoCal NHYC
9/15/2018 Sat Fort Worth Boat Club Annual High School Regatta SEISA (O) Fort Worth Boat Club FJ NOR R
9/15/2018 Sat Bulldog Classic - 2018 NESSA (O) SailMaine 420s NOR R
9/15/2018 Sat VISA Maury/Granby VISA (O) NYCC FJ
9/15-16/2018 Sat-Sun MISSA Girls Championship 2018 Tier 2. Top 4 teams qualify for PCISA Girls Regatta MISSA (Q) Chicago Yacht Club / Belmont 420 NOR Reg R
9/15-16/2018 Sat-Sun Fall Scramble Tier 3 2018 MISSA (O) Pewaukee Sailing School C 420 NOR Reg R
9/15-16/2018 Sat-Sun MASSA 2018 Cressy Qualifier MASSA Rochester Yacht Club 420 NOR Reg R R
9/15-16/2018 Sat-Sun Back to School Regatta SEISA (O) Pontchartrain YC C420
9/18/2018 Tue Day light savings regatta NYISA-NW Rochester Yacht Club Club 420 NOR
9/21/2018 Fri New Orleans Fall Series 3 SEISA (O) New Orleans Yacht Club C420 R
9/22/2018 Sat Foundry #2 2018 Tier 3 MISSA (O) Foundry Cleveland C 420 NOR Reg R R
9/22/2018 Sat Casco Bay Open - 2018 NESSA (O) SailMaine Turbo 420s NOR R
9/22/2018 Sat MN Conf.  Regatta #2 2018 Tier 3 MISSA (O) Minneapolis Sailing Center C 420 NOR Reg R
9/22/2018 Sat CANCELLED: NYISA-SE Fall Warm Up Invitational NYISA-SE (I) Stony Brook School at Port Jefferson Harbor 420 Reg
9/22/2018 Sat VISA NA/Cox VISA (O) NYCC FJ R R
9/22/2018 Sat NYISA-NW Fall Fleet Qualifier 2018 NYISA-NW (Q) Buffalo Yacht Club cFJ NOR
9/22-23/2018 Sat-Sun Banks Blackwell Regatta 2018 Tier 3 MISSA (O) Culver Academy C-420 NOR Reg R
9/22-23/2018 Sat-Sun MISSA Cressy Qualifier 2018 Tier 1.  (Top 4 Full Rig and Radial qualify for ISSA Nationals) MISSA (Q) Macatawa Sailing School Laser Full Rig and Radial NOR Reg R R
9/22-23/2018 Sat-Sun SAISA District Single Handed Championships SAISA (Ch) James Island Yacht Club, SC Laser/Radial NOR Reg R R
9/22-23/2018 Sat-Sun NWISA Girls Championships NWISA (Ch) Silverdale FJs NOR Reg R
9/22-23/2018 Sat-Sun PCISA Singlehanded PCCs PCISA SFYC Laser/Radial NOR Reg R R
9/22-23/2018 Sat-Sun Roger Williams Girls Intersectional NESSA (O) Roger Williams Sailing Center FJs NOR Reg
9/23/2018 Sun NESSA Great Oaks Qualifier - 2018 ISSA (Q) Sail Black Rock FJs NOR Reg Forms List of Registrants R
9/28/2018 Fri New Orleans Fall Series 4 SEISA (O) New Orleans Yacht Club C420 R
9/28-30/2018 Fri-Sun MISSA Keelboat Qualifier - Tier 1 2018 (Top boat qualifies for Keelboat Invite) Fri- Central only - Sat-East and West MISSA (Q) Chicago Yacht Club / Belmont Sonor NOR Reg R
9/29/2018 Sat Bobber Regatta Tier 3 Traverse City MI MISSA (O) Traverse City Area Sailing 420 NOR Reg R
9/29/2018 Sat South Points #1 - Hollywood South (Q) Hollywood, Florida 420 NOR R R
9/29/2018 Sat NorCal One-Day #1 NorCal Richmond YC CFJ NOR Reg R R
9/29/2018 Sat MN Conference #3 Tier 3.  2018 MISSA (O) Lake Minnetonka Sailing School C 420 NOR Reg R
9/29/2018 Sat Arnold Brown Regatta - 2018 NESSA (O) SailMV C420s NOR R
9/29/2018 Sat Stags Leap Regatta - 2018 NESSA (O) SailMaine 420s NOR R
9/29/2018 Sat VISA Leukemia Cup VISA (O) CCS R R R
9/29/2018 Sat 2018 NJISA Fall Fleet Championship NJISA (Q) TRYC 420 NOR / SI
9/29/2018 Sat Lake Norman Yacht Club Scrimmage SAISA (O) Lake Norman Yacht Club 420 NOR
9/29-30/2018 Sat-Sun MISSA Great Oaks Invite Qualifier 2018 Tier is 2.  Hoover Sailing, Ohio. Top 4 teams Qualify for ISSA Great Oaks Invitational MISSA (Q) Hoover Sailing Center 420 NOR Reg R
9/29-30/2018 Sat-Sun North Points #2 Rescheduled to Oct. 13 North (Q) RESCHEDULED 420
9/29-30/2018 Sat-Sun Burke Thomas Trophy - NWISA Singlehanded Champs NWISA (Ch) Cascade Locks Lasers / Radials NOR Reg R
9/29-30/2018 Sat-Sun NESSA Singlehanded Championship (Healy Trophy) - 2018 NESSA (Ch) Conanicut YC BYOB Lasers and Radials NOR Reg Photos R R
9/29-30/2018 Sat-Sun SEISA 2018 Single-Handed Champs SEISA (Ch) TCYC Laser Full & Laser Radial NOR / SI Forms R R
9/29-30/2018 Sat-Sun Wadewitz Regatta SEISA (O) Fairhope YC C420
9/30/2018 Sun NorCal One-Day #2 NorCal Richmond YC CFJ NOR Reg R
9/30/2018 Sun CCA Fall High School Series #1 NESSA Wianno YC C420s NOR
9/30/2018 Sun 2018 NJISA Fall Team Championship NJISA (Q) TRYC 420
October
10/6/2018 Sat Olentangy OH Tier 3 MISSA (O) Hoover Sailing Center C 420 NOR Reg R
10/6/2018 Sat Z Trophy JV Tier 3 2018 MISSA (O) Sheridan Shore Sailing School C 420 NOR Reg R
10/6/2018 Sat MN Conference #4. Tier 3 2018 MISSA (O) St Croix Sailing School C 420 NOR Reg R
10/6/2018 Sat South Regionals - Olympia NWISA (O) Olympia 420s/FJs NOR Reg R
10/6/2018 Sat North Regionals - Bellingham NWISA (O) Bellingham - WWU Lakewood FJs NOR Reg R
10/6/2018 Sat NESSA Fall Funfest (Gleekman Trophy) - 2018 NESSA (Q) Sharon HS C420s NOR Reg List of Registrants R
10/6/2018 Sat St Clair Classic Fleet Race 2018 Tier 3 hosted by GPS MISSA (O) Grosse Pointe Yacht Club 420 NOR Reg R
10/6/2018 Sat NYISA-SE Fleet Champs (District Qual) NYISA-SE (Q) Oyster Bay Waterfront Center 420 NOR / SI Reg
10/6/2018 Sat Clipper Challenge - 2018 NESSA (O) SailMaine 420s NOR R
10/6/2018 Sat VISA HCS/PC VISA (O) YSV FJ R
10/6/2018 Sat VISA NSA Team 2 VISA (O) NYCC FJ R
10/6/2018 Sat Chautauqua Lake Invitational 2018 NYISA-NW (O) Chautauqua Lake Sailing Club z420 NOR
10/6-7/2018 Sat-Sun Lake Michigan Invite, JO’s Macatawa, MI Tier 3 MISSA (O) Macatawa Sailing School 420 NOR Reg Sailor Waiver Form R
10/6-7/2018 Sat-Sun Jerry Ellis Regatta SEISA (O) Biloxi Yacht Club C420
10/6-7/2018 Sat-Sun Northern Vermont HS Sailing Team (NVHSST) Fall Fleet Race -2018 NESSA (O) Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center C420s NOR
10/7/2018 Sun Catholic Cup - 2018 NESSA (O) Sail Black Rock FJs NOR Reg Forms R
10/7/2018 Sun Tango on the Lake Team Race 2018 Tier 3. Hosted by GPS MISSA (O) Grosse Pointe Yacht Club 420 NOR Reg R
10/7/2018 Sun NESSA National Keelboat Invitational Qualifier - 2018 NESSA (Q) SailMaine J/22 NOR R
10/7/2018 Sun SEISA Keelboat Regatta SEISA (Q) Austin Yacht Club J-22 NOR Reg Forms R
10/13/2018 Sat SAISA Charleston RESCHEDULED North Points #2 SAISA (Q) Charleston Community Sailing/CYC 420 NOR R R
10/13/2018 Sat MN Conference #5. Tier 3 2018 MISSA (O) Lake Minnetonka Sailing School C 420 NOR Reg R
10/13/2018 Sat Monk Smith Regatta - (Great Oaks Qualifier) SEISA (O) Bay Waveland Yacht Club C420 NOR R R
10/13/2018 Sat NYISA-SE Team Race Champs (District Qual) NYISA-SE (Q) Oyster Bay Waterfront Center 420 NOR / SI Reg
10/13/2018 Sat SAISA Keelboat Qualifier SAISA (Q) St. Petersburg Yacht Club J70s NOR R
10/13/2018 Sat Cape Classic/Gail Winds Regatta - 2018 NESSA (O) SailMaine 420s NOR R
10/13/2018 Sat VISA Team Championship VISA (Ch) NYCC FJ R
10/13/2018 Sat 2018 Greater New Orleans Fall High School Championship Regatta SEISA (Q) Southern Yacht Club c420 NOR Reg R
10/13-14/2018 Sat-Sun Dusty Water Tier 2   West GL Qualifier & ACC MISSA (Q) Pewaukee Sailing School NOR R
10/13-14/2018 Sat-Sun ISSA Lawrence White Regatta ISSA USCGA FJs & Z420 NOR R
10/13-14/2018 Sat-Sun NWISA Keelboat Championships NWISA (Ch) SYC J22s NOR Reg R
10/13-14/2018 Sat-Sun PCISA 1/5 - Sea Otter PCISA MPYC CFJ NOR Reg Sea Otter Info R R
10/13-14/2018 Sat-Sun Autumn Classic Tier 2.  Central GL Qualifier & ACC MISSA (Q) Chicago Yacht Club / Belmont NOR Reg R
10/13-14/2018 Sat-Sun East GL Qualifier & ACC Tier 2 Foundry MISSA (Q) Cleveland Foundry 420 NOR Reg R
10/13-14/2018 Sat-Sun Cornwell Regatta 2018 Tier 3 MISSA (O) Cornwell Sailing Center NOR Reg R
10/13-14/2018 Sat-Sun Lake Travis HS Fall Classic SEISA (O) Austin Yacht Club FJ NOR Reg Forms R
10/20/2018 Sat South Points #2 - Jensen Beach South (Q) U.S. Sailing Center Martin County 420 NOR R R
10/20/2018 Sat Michigan State Champs Double-handed 2018 MISSA (Ch) 420 NOR Reg R
10/20/2018 Sat Ranger Rally - 2018 NESSA (O) SailMaine 420s NOR R
10/20/2018 Sat VISA Fun Regatta VISA (O) NYCC FJ